Staff

Staff hand in hand around the world

Eva G. Simmons Staff 2016-2017

Elizabeth Katten

Principal

Toni Harvey

Assistant Principal

Cindy Bachelier

Office Manager

EC KIDS-Kindergarten

Ms. Carothers

Ms. Murphy

Kindergarten

Ms. Ahern

Ms. Bogan

Ms. Hardeman

Ms. McAllister

Ms. O’Brien

1st Grade

Ms. Baker

Ms. Calugay

Ms. Garrett

Ms. Guranovich

Ms. Stering

2nd Grade

Ms. Dodd

Ms. Johns

Ms. Lorelli

Ms. Mead

Ms. Ruest

Ms. Thornton

3rd Grade

Ms. Bonsanto

Ms. Cano

Ms. Estes

Ms. Klein

Ms. Olsen

Ms. Sintler

4th Grade

Ms. Campbell

Mr. Oliver

Ms. Oliveros

Ms. Smith

5th Grade

Mr. Cano

Mr. Cruz

Ms. Diaz

Ms. Romzek

Specialists

Ms. Bassett – Primary Resource

Ms. Fife – School Counselor

Ms. Gilmore – Certified Temporary Tutor (CTT)

Ms. Gold – Primary SLD

Ms. Hulet – Certified Temporary Tutor (CTT)

Ms. Jenkins – Speech-Autism

Ms. Jimenez – GATE

Ms. Katz- School Psychologist

Mr. Kramer – PE

Ms. Martinez – Nurse

Ms. Merrill – Librarian

Ms. Messerli – Primary Autism

Ms. Mullinax – Music

Ms. Northrup – Art

Ms. Oppenheim – Humanities

Ms. Ortiz – Speech

Mr. Petrie – OT/PT

Ms. Pickens – Intermediate Autism

Ms. Swaim – Adaptive PE

Ms. Schoen – Literacy Specialist

Ms. Talley – Social Worker

Ms. Willey – Intermediate Resource

Ms. Winters – Special Education Facilitator

Support Staff

Ms. A. Bachelier – School Aide

Mr. Banks – Head Custodian

Ms. Brown – FASA

Ms. Coleman – Night Custodian

Mr. Dyson – P.E. Assistant

Ms. Falla – School Clerk

Ms. Glicken – SPTA-KIDS

Ms. Hardwick – Library Assistant

Ms. Koenig – SPTA-KIDS

Ms. Lewis – Instructional Assistant – Special Education

Mr. Merriweather – Night Custodian

Ms. Micas – Instructional Assistant – Special Education

Ms. Montoya – SPTA – Primary Autism

Ms. Ochoa Huerta – SPTA-KIDS

Ms. O’Connell – SPTA-KIDS

Ms. Posmoga – Instructional Assistant – Special Education

Ms. Rodriguez – SPTA – Intermediate Autism

Ms. Short – Food Service Manager

Mr. VanBoven – Site-Based Technician